🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

WILKO RETAIL LIMITED

J K House Roebuck Way, Manton Wood, Worksop, Nottinghamshire, S80 3EG🇬🇧 United Kingdom
On record October 2017 to April 2021🔒 Compliance check
Hat-racksRubberBed linen
Product lines
11,500
Oct ’17 to Apr ’21
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · base metal mountings
One of 8,694
of 8,694 importers in 2025
Months active
43
of 43 on record
Latest activity
Apr ’21
most recent month on record

Import activity

October 2017 to April 2021
01,6313,26120172018201920202021 YTD
Compliance check

Is WILKO RETAIL LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What WILKO RETAIL LIMITED imports

share of declarations
Hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures, of base metal (HS 83025000): 14.8%Hat-racks, hat-pegs,brackets and similarfixtures, of base metal15% HS 83025000Rubber, vulcanised (other than hard rubber), articles in heading no. 4016, of non-cellular rubber (HS 40169997): 9.3%Rubber, vulcanised (otherthan hard rubber), articlesin heading no. 4016, of9.3% HS 40169997Bed linen, of cotton (not printed, knitted or crocheted) (HS 63023100): 9.3%Bed linen, of cotton (notprinted, knitted orcrocheted)9.3% HS 63023100Stone, natural (excluding marble, travertine, alabaster, other calcareous stone or granite), monumental or building stone, (other than simply cut or sawn, with a flat or even surface) (HS 68029990): 9.3%Stone, natural (excludingmarble, travertine,alabaster, other calcareous9.3% HS 68029990Scissors, tailors' shears, similar shears and blades therefore (HS 82130000): 9.3%Scissors, tailors' shears,similar shears and bladestherefore9.3% HS 82130000Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip, other flat shapes thereof, self-adhesive, in rolls of a width not exceeding 20cm (HS 39191080): 7.4%Plastics, plates,sheets, film, foil,tape, strip, other flat7.4% HS 39191080Bed linen, of man-made fibres (not printed, knitted or crocheted) (HS 63023290): 7.4%Bed linen, of man-madefibres (not printed,knitted or crocheted)7.4% HS 63023290Tools, hand, hammers and sledge hammers (HS 82052000): 7.4%Tools, hand, hammersand sledge hammers7.4% HS 82052000Mountings, fittings and similar articles, of base metal, suitable for buildings (HS 83024110): 7.4%Mountings, fittings andsimilar articles, ofbase metal, suitable7.4% HS 83024110Brushes, shaving, hair, nail, eyelash and other toilet brushes for use on the person, including brushes as parts of appliances (HS 96032930): 7.4%Brushes, shaving, hair, nail,eyelash and other toiletbrushes for use on the7.4% HS 96032930Plastics, office or school supplies (HS 39261000): 5.6%Plastics,office orschool5.6%Cases and containers, in heading 4202, with outer surface of sheeting of plastics or of textile materials (HS 42029298): 5.6%Cases andcontainers, inheading 4202,5.6%
HS codeProductShareRanked
83025000Hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures, of base metal10.7%#1 · 2 yrs
40169997Rubber, vulcanised (other than hard rubber), articles in heading no. 4016, of non-cellular rubber6.7%#1 · 2017
63023100Bed linen, of cotton (not printed, knitted or crocheted)6.7%#1 · 2020
68029990Stone, natural (excluding marble, travertine, alabaster, other calcareous stone or granite), monumental or building stone, (other than simply cut or sawn, with a flat or even surface)6.7%#1 · 2021
82130000Scissors, tailors' shears, similar shears and blades therefore6.7%#1 · 2018
39191080Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip, other flat shapes thereof, self-adhesive, in rolls of a width not exceeding 20cm5.3%#2 · 2019
63023290Bed linen, of man-made fibres (not printed, knitted or crocheted)5.3%#2 · 2020
82052000Tools, hand, hammers and sledge hammers5.3%#2 · 2021
83024110Mountings, fittings and similar articles, of base metal, suitable for buildings5.3%#2 · 2017
96032930Brushes, shaving, hair, nail, eyelash and other toilet brushes for use on the person, including brushes as parts of appliances5.3%#2 · 2018

Trade lanes

9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of base metal mountings
CHINAGERMANYUNITED STATESINDIAAUSTRIAITALYTAIWANUNITED KINGDOM
🇨🇳 China 37%🇩🇪 Germany 9%🇺🇸 United States 8%

Market-wide sourcing of base metal mountings into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of base metal mountings

ranked by activity on record
#CompanyActiveMonths activeProducts
1ALLEGION (UK) LIMITED11 yr12810
2ASSA ABLOY LIMITED11 yr12810
3DECORA BLIND SYSTEMS LIMITED11 yr12810
4ERA HOME SECURITY LIMITED11 yr12810
5HAFELE UK LTD11 yr12810
6CROFTS & ASSINDER LTD11 yr1289
7HIATT HARDWARE (UK) LTD11 yr1289
8HOPPE (UK) LTD11 yr1289
9IRONMONGERY DIRECT LTD11 yr1289
10NORDAM EUROPE LIMITED11 yr1289

All importers of base metal mountings in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies WILKO RETAIL LIMITED?

Look up the exporters shipping to WILKO RETAIL LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at WILKO RETAIL LIMITED

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for WILKO RETAIL LIMITED.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does WILKO RETAIL LIMITED import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list hat-racks, rubber and bed linen as WILKO RETAIL LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

Who else imports base metal mountings in United Kingdom?

ALLEGION (UK) LIMITED, ASSA ABLOY LIMITED and DECORA BLIND SYSTEMS LIMITED rank among the largest importers of base metal mountings (HS 8302) in United Kingdom, out of 8,694 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.